FIGHT TO SAVE THE WORLD’S OLDEST TATTOO SHOP

Nyhavn 17 in Copenhagen is the Worlds oldest tattoo studio. This piece of history is to be closed down! The owners of the building have ended the lease as they want to use the premises as a kitchen for their outdoor restaurant. It is utterly disgraceful to destroy this cultural and important place of tattoo... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

My sketchbook is full of skulls. HMU if ur interested in giving this little guy a good home. $100 bangers now until the 13th. Text me: 202.656.9465. Hurry. Limited time offer!

Hold Tight.

I'm gonna be posting a gang of new tattoo and sketchbook pics later and I think I'm gonna get my phone turned back on... It's been an great vacation from society and all, but I miss taking to my family and instagram. Plus I've been fucking up my scheduling, and that's no good.. In the... Continue Reading →

I finished this custom side piece earlier this week. This girl sat like a champ for at least 5 hours while we finished the color and shading. Thanks Daisy, this was fun.

Traditional Rose Hand Piece

I had the opportunity to do this awesome traditional rose hand tattoo last week at Laughing Hyena Studios. I love doing traditional roses, especially since my client wanted such an heavy dosing of the black. I really feel I nailed exactly what he was describing and can't wait to do more traditional or neo-traditional work.... Continue Reading →

"Life is so strange, so is God with games The one wrapped tightly around me like a dog with mange Kick me in the stomach, I shit myself in the damn street Left for dead, wanna be knocked out like that but can’t sleep." Another sick jammer I did on an awesome walk-in client from... Continue Reading →

I just drew up and lined out this awesome gypsy fox for my friend Torii and now I can't wait til the second session when we get to go full color and bring her to life. I'm glad I got to do this piece.. Thanks so much dood.

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑